Aesthetic Meat Front – Performance and Installation

2 November at Grießmühle,
Sonnenalle 221, Neukölln, Berlin
You are invited to a night of Ritual, Art and Deprogramming
 
Endurance + Exhaustion + Transformation
 
This will be a night of Installation art and body art ritual performance combined with dark drones and ritualistic soundscapes.
 
Deprogram yourself with the power of ritual
push your boundaries, overcome them, loose yourself within this moment, be your raw naked self!
 
Open: 20:00
Exhibition & Sound Installation of Human Sculptures – Louis Fleischauer
21:30 Yslashy – Mystic Sjaman Trance (NL)
22:30 Aesthetic Meat Front – Public Deprogramming Ritual
0:00 End of AMF night
0:00 + Begin of Grießmühle night
Hook Suspensions supported by Santa Sangre Body Rituals
Human Instruments and Living sculptures:
Devinity Berlin Book of Luna Roderich Kollektiv Sirena Aneris Christian Tan

group show in Berlin

Going to have an installation with my:

“Screaming Gaia” Project

and be showing some of my wearable art .

Invite (address below):

Wir laden Euch herzlich zu unserer einwöchigen Ausstellung in die Kellergewölbe der Marienburg ein.

PREVIEW
Donnerstag, 27.09.2018, ab 19 Uhr

VERNISSAGE
Freitag, 28.09.2018, ab 19 Uhr

Wir freuen uns auf Euch

ARTISTS

1UP, Akeem, Carolina Amaya, Louise Amelie, Inna Artemova, Katerina Belkina, Rolf Bremer, Jonas Burgert, Tilman Burgert, Martha Cooper, DAG, Annique Delphine, Uros Djurovic, Grigori Dor, Kerstin Dzewior, Mischa Fanghaenel, Flake, Louis Fleischauer, Alexander Gnädinger, Philip Grözinger, Hans Haas, Hands on Sound, Matthias Heidenreich, Jan Hertz, Christian Hoosen, John Isaacs, Tora Khanim, Niki Knecht, Phillipp König, Nika Kramer, Tom Kretschmer, Loui, Toni Mahoni, Tania Mann, mocx, Felix Müller, Käte Müller, Sebastian Pielles, Sven Potschien, Sibylle Prange, Prjktr, Thomas Prochnow, Psst! DJ Team, André Reitemeyer, Denise Richardt, Emma Riedel, Marie Riedel, Bene Rohlmann, Ina Sangenstedt, Jutta Scheiner, Iris Schieferstein, Oliver Schnell, Steffen Seeger, Fabian Seyd, Luzia Simons, siriusmo, Christoph Soeder, Wanda Stang, Katja Stögmüller, Anna Lena Straube, Katja Strempel, Christian Thoelke, slow trapper, Sebastian Treytnar, Jens Tümmel, Herr U, Johannes Vogl, Marco Wachsmuth, Maxim Wakultschik, Mario Weinberg, Wenu, Moritz Wermelskirch, Thomas Wommelsdorf, Markus Wüste, Xuan Huy Nguyen

PROGRAMM

>> FR 28.9. 19 Uhr GRAND OPENING / 
ab 21 Uhr realdadaistische Hypno-Hop-Predigt und technoide Reizwortmeditation
mit PASTOR LEUMUND & DR. TELEFONMANN /
ab 23 Uhr Party mit SLOW TRAPPER, Pssst¡ DJ TEAM & AKEEM

>> SA 29.9. Ausstellung ab 14 Uhr geöffnet /
ab 20 Uhr Live-Performance: raumgreifende Elektronik mit JAN HERTZ

>> SO 30.9. Ausstellung von 14 bis 22 Uhr geöffnet /
Künstler führen durch die Ausstellung

>> MO 1.10. Ausstellung ab 18 Uhr geöffnet /
ab 20 Uhr FLAKE liest „Heute hat die Welt Geburtstag“ /
danach „Schöner Wohnen“ DJ-Set by THE LANGENFELD 

>> DI 2.10. Ausstellung ab 18 Uhr geöffnet /
ab 20 Uhr Berliner Walgesänge: TONI MAHONI

>> MI 3.10. Ausstellung von 14 bis 22 Uhr geöffnet /
Künstler führen durch die Ausstellung

>> Do 4.10. Ausstellung von 18 bis 22 Uhr geöffnet

>> FR 5.10. Ausstellung ab 18 Uhr geöffnet /
ab 23 Uhr FINISSAGE PARTY mit SLOW TRAPPER, SIRIUSMO & FRIENDS

 

FO YOU  |  28.9. – 05.10.2018

MARIENBURG
Marienburger Straße 16, 10405 Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

www.foyou.de

“Shattered Dreams” presentation

The “Shattered Dreams” series that has been 3 years in the making, will be shown on stage at the Wave-Gotik-Treffen 2017 ( Obssesion Bizarre) in Leipzig, Germany

As always you can also see my work at the AMF Both at the Agra for the entire time of the festival

Sculpted Skin + Transformed Flesh + Human Instruments +